Levels logo
Supplements

Levels

Founded 2016Valuation $130M - $160MJupiter, FLBlake NiemannWebsite ↗
Est. monthly revenue, available channels · Sep 2026
$7.46Mper month
Amazon + retail + DTC · estimated from unit and store data
Amazon 49%
Retail 44%
DTC 7%

The read

Levels makes minimal-ingredient whey protein from grass-fed, hormone-free dairy: no artificial flavors, no fake sweeteners, no fillers.

$7.46M tracked monthly revenue — Amazon $3.64M, retail $3.31M, DTC $520K

7,381 retail doors — led by Walmart (4,256), Target (1,545)

$3.48M top Amazon SKU — Levels Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2LB

Revenue By Channel

1M3M1Y2Y
Amazon
Retail
DTC
total, trailing 4 weeks

Retail footprint

  • Walmart4,256 doors
    Est. $446/door$1.90M/mo
  • Target1,545 doors
    Est. $407/door$629K/mo
  • Sprouts440 doors
    Est. $146/door$64K/mo
  • Kroger300 doors
    Est. $127/door$38K/mo
  • Sam's Club278 doors
    Est. $1,019/door$283K/mo
  • Meijer180 doors
    Est. $114/door$20K/mo
  • H-E-B162 doors
    Est. $349/door$57K/mo
  • Wegmans110 doors
    Est. $182/door$20K/mo
  • Costco select warehouses100 doors
    Est. $2,910/door$291K/mo
  • Central Market10 doors
    Est. $291/door$3K/mo
  • Total doors7,381 · $3.31M/mo
Amazon
$3.64M
-11% month over month
  • Units / month63,746
  • Top products
  • Levels Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2LB$3.48M
  • Levels 100% Micellar Casein Protein, Vanilla Bean, 2LB$123K
  • Levels Collagen Peptides, Unflavored, 1LB$32K
Retail
$3.31M
+8% month over month
  • Doors7,381
  • Top retailers by revenue
  • 1. Walmart4,256 doors · Est. $446/door · $1.90M/mo
  • 2. Target1,545 doors · Est. $407/door · $629K/mo
  • 3. Costco select warehouses100 doors · Est. $2,910/door · $291K/mo
DTC
$520K
-24% site traffic month over month
  • Site visits / month118K
  • Revenue per visitEst. $4.41

Funding

No funding rounds on file.

Reported fundingBootstrapped

News and insights

AllAmazonRetailDTCNews